Microsoft Virtual Disk
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Microsoft Virtual Disk134543319702226286.05315.400.110.11
Microsoft Virtual Disk134543319702226286.05315.400.110.11
Microsoft Virtual Disk21519141081391202.3430.930.150.28
Microsoft Virtual Disk54967379262228.61214.500.480.37
Microsoft Virtual Disk54965373257244.42209.860.460.36
Microsoft Virtual Disk3251015220127.7564.250.230.16
Microsoft Virtual Disk17153852312.3314.420.530.38
Microsoft Virtual Disk2907636251.951.9210.284.15
Microsoft Virtual Disk320000.000.00
ST1000LM035-1RK17 // ST1000DM010-2EP10 // WDC WD20EZRZ-00Z5HB // ST9320320A // TOSHIBA MK3265GS // SanDisk Cruzer Glide 3.0 USB Devic // OCZ-VERT EX3 MI SCSI Disk Devic // WDC WDS100T2B0A-00SM5

0.02( )