Seagate Expansion USB Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Seagate Expansion USB Device20002571201021.931.722.962.41
Seagate Expansion USB Device10002531131100.571.148.943.86
Seagate Expansion USB Device10002441071070.591.099.083.86
Seagate Expansion USB Device1000207101890.510.8214.766.94
Seagate Expansion USB Device100017273740.601.017.864.02
Seagate Expansion USB Device100016276720.490.4113.599.89
Seagate Expansion USB Device1000872690.440.8213.185.27
Seagate Expansion USB Device10008533330.570.989.664.53
Seagate Expansion USB Device20007430260.592.797.991.54
Seagate Expansion USB Device10007133260.254.4015.690.94
Seagate Expansion USB Device10006426230.551.368.893.17
Seagate Expansion USB Device10000000.000.00
TOSHIBA MQ01ABF050 SCSI Disk Devic // WDC WD6402AAEX-00Y9A // ST3320620AS ATA Devic // WDC WD10EZEX-08WN4A0 ATA Devic // INTEL SSDPEKKF256G7 // WDC WD10EZEX-08M2NA // Seagate Expansion USB Devic // Hitachi HUA722020ALA33

0.02( )