Seagate Expansion USB Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Seagate Expansion USB Device20002571201021.931.722.962.41
Seagate Expansion USB Device10002531131100.571.148.943.86
Seagate Expansion USB Device10002441071070.591.099.083.86
Seagate Expansion USB Device1000207101890.510.8214.766.94
Seagate Expansion USB Device100017273740.601.017.864.02
Seagate Expansion USB Device100016276720.490.4113.599.89
Seagate Expansion USB Device1000872690.440.8213.185.27
Seagate Expansion USB Device10008533330.570.989.664.53
Seagate Expansion USB Device20007430260.592.797.991.54
Seagate Expansion USB Device10007133260.254.4015.690.94
Seagate Expansion USB Device10006426230.551.368.893.17
Seagate Expansion USB Device10000000.000.00
KINGSTON SHFS37A240 // Kingston HyperX Savage USB Devic // WDC WD10SPCX-75KHST // ST500DM002-1BC142 ATA Devic // SAMSUNG MZVLB1T0HALR-0000 // Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250G SATA Disk Devic // CT1000P1SSD // INTEL SSDSC2BP480G

0.02( )