Virtual HD ATA Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Virtual HD ATA Device11810833038257.390.00
Virtual HD ATA Device17773832329174.549.312.421.05
Virtual HD ATA Device17773832329174.549.312.421.05
Virtual HD ATA Device136644256158190.20142.820.330.24
Virtual HD ATA Device136585207145211.48127.710.410.23
Virtual HD ATA Device753542194203151.3450.890.250.34
Virtual HD ATA Device8617046935.341.981.052.65
Virtual HD ATA Device1294213230.521.0512.2518.20
Lexar SD USB_3_0 Read USB Devic // VMware Virtual disk SCSI Disk Devic // Hitachi HDS723020BLA64 // SSD 1T // Laufwer // OCZ-VERTEX3 ATA Devic // Hitachi HTS547575A9E38 // WDC WD5000AACS-00ZUB0 ATA Devic

0.02( )