Virtual HD ATA Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Virtual HD ATA Device11810833038257.390.00
Virtual HD ATA Device17773832329174.549.312.421.05
Virtual HD ATA Device17773832329174.549.312.421.05
Virtual HD ATA Device136644256158190.20142.820.330.24
Virtual HD ATA Device136585207145211.48127.710.410.23
Virtual HD ATA Device753542194203151.3450.890.250.34
Virtual HD ATA Device1363902047517.381.660.242.87
Virtual HD ATA Device8617046935.341.981.052.65
Virtual HD ATA Device1294213230.521.0512.2518.20
WDC WD10EADS-00L5B // WDC WD10EZRX-00L4HB0 ATA Devic // SAMSUNG MZNLN512HAJQ-0000 // TOSHIBA EXTERNAL_USB USB Devic // Samsung SSD 850 EVO 500 // PC401 NVMe SK hynix 512G // Samsung SSD 840 EVO 500G SCSI Disk Devic // SSD 1T

0( )