SD SCSI Disk Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
SD SCSI Disk Device12714862535.280.00
SD SCSI Disk Device12913962405.541.520.963.23
SD SCSI Disk Device3210855316.413.450.801.50
SD SCSI Disk Device169869115.021.220.923.20
SD SCSI Disk Device2402374.000.050.9425.99
SD SCSI Disk Device5373818124.780.010.88990.81
SD SCSI Disk Device2680000.000.00
Hitachi HDS721616PLA380 ATA Devic // WDC WD5000BPVT-80HXZT3 ATA Devic // USB Devic // WDC WDS250G2B0A-00SM5 // ST500DM002-1BD142 ATA Devic // KINGSTON SV300S37A240 // Crucial_CT240M500SSD1 ATA Devic // Single Flash Reader USB Devic

0.01( )