NVMe Samsung SSD 950
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512482520531486830.36407.950.090.02
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512449419111440574.76373.750.110.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512427319191372546.20313.950.080.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512412815371437744.92377.180.090.02
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512387513821351700.48395.230.080.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 95025637471838942674.91328.930.090.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 950512361815171022727.45357.770.080.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 9505122363758733720.75407.290.080.03
NVMe Samsung SSD 9505120000.000.00
WDC WD40EFRX-68N32N0 SCSI Disk Devic // Samsung SSD 990 PRO 2T // SAMSUNG MZ7LN256HAJQ-000L // NVMe Fanxiang S690 1T SCSI Disk Devic // SKHynix HFS001TDE9X084 // SanDisk Cruzer Blade USB Devic // WDC WDS120G2G0A-00JH3 // Samsung SSD 980 PRO 500G
google: NVMe Samsung SSD 950
bing: NVMe Samsung SSD 950


0.01( )