SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device10001070388378155.93157.200.220.11
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device2501038390367136.15113.610.190.11
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device5001018357383152.43165.600.190.14
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device5001006329360160.51175.120.180.10
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device1000845401225160.4710.300.170.45
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device250129374025.7126.720.340.27
SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Device250127374024.8626.480.350.27
SCSI Disk Devic // WDC WD10SPZX-00Z10T // WDC WD1600BEVT-22ZCT0 ATA Devic // NVMe PLEXTOR PX-512M8 SCSI Disk Devic // HFS256G32MND-2200 // WDC WD10EARX-00N0YB // Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250GB ATA Devic // SanDisk Extreme SSD SCSI Disk Devic

0.02( )