Sony Storage Media USB Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Sony Storage Media USB Device31257121959.990.010.511015.87
Sony Storage Media USB Device8412545.900.010.83690.14
Sony Storage Media USB Device8372165.080.010.94632.20
Sony Storage Media USB Device4341857.980.010.52577.88
Sony Storage Media USB Device4281645.200.010.87350.09
Sony Storage Media USB Device4281715.950.020.76618.45
Sony Storage Media USB Device1261435.910.020.85311.29
Sony Storage Media USB Device310000.000.00
ST2000DM001-9YN164 ATA Devic // USB 3 0 SCSI Disk Devic // ST2000DM006-2DM16 // DockCase DSWC1P SCSI Disk Devic // WDC WDS400T2B0A-00SM5 // SAMSUNG HD322GJ SCSI Disk Devic // ST320LT012-9WS14 SATA Disk Devic // WDC WD3200BEVT-22ZCT
bing: Sony Storage Media USB Device
google: Sony Storage Media USB Device


0.01( )