Sony Storage Media USB Device
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
Sony Storage Media USB Device31257121959.990.010.511015.87
Sony Storage Media USB Device8412545.900.010.83690.14
Sony Storage Media USB Device8372165.080.010.94632.20
Sony Storage Media USB Device4341857.980.010.52577.88
Sony Storage Media USB Device4281645.200.010.87350.09
Sony Storage Media USB Device4281715.950.020.76618.45
Sony Storage Media USB Device1261435.910.020.85311.29
Sony Storage Media USB Device310000.000.00
Corsair Force LE SS // SAMSUNG SSD 830 Series SATA Disk Devic // WDC WD6400AAKS-00A7B // ST1000DM003-9YN162 ATA Devic // TOSHIBA MK5055GS // WDC WD5000AAKX-001CA SCSI Disk Devic // SAMSUNG MZNLN512HAJQ-0000 // NVMe Samsung SSD 970 SCSI Disk Devic

0.02( )