OCZ-VERTEX4
User Benchmarks

ModelTypeScoreSeq.
Read
MB
Seq.
Write
MB
Read
4k64QD
Write
4k64QD
Read
Access
msek.
Write
Access
msek.
OCZ-VERTEX41281372456420350.73337.250.160.05
OCZ-VERTEX45121353468461245.37184.570.160.07
OCZ-VERTEX42561327450404254.98288.040.130.04
OCZ-VERTEX41281263441390289.60266.090.160.05
OCZ-VERTEX4128111740938922.93203.930.160.05
OCZ-VERTEX4128111741238622.48199.020.160.05
OCZ-VERTEX41281061367353270.49179.800.150.05
OCZ-VERTEX4128105537639325.0688.730.180.05
OCZ-VERTEX464712260230138.6667.000.170.08
NVMe WDC PC SN530 SDBPNPZ-512G-111 // Samsung SSD 980 PRO with Heatsink 2T // WDC WD10 EARS-22Y5B1 SCSI Disk Devic // ATA Crucial CT250MX2 SCSI Disk Devic // WD My Passport 071A USB Devic // Mass Storage Device USB Devic // SanDisk SD8SMAT-128G-100 // SAMSUNG HD080HJ SCSI Disk Devic
google: OCZ-VERTEX4
bing: OCZ-VERTEX4


0.01( )